Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mellette, Sd

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mellette, Sd. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mellette, Sd with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 10,8056,714
ShkoderAlbania 8,5725,327
SkikdaAlgeria 8,2695,139
SaltaArgentina 8,4785,268
San AntonioArgentina 10,1196,288
San LuisArgentina 9,3065,783
San RafaelArgentina 9,3715,823
Santa RosaArgentina 9,7186,039
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 8,8225,482
SarmientoArgentina 10,4926,520
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,0588,736
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,0508,731
SalzburgAustria 7,7574,821
SakiAzerbaijan 9,8546,123
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,0806,264
SamaxiAzerbaijan 9,9626,190
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,4573,391
SaveBenin 10,2656,379
Santa CruzBolivia 7,8654,887
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,3645,197
SalvadorBrazil 8,8545,502
Santa MariaBrazil 9,4875,895
SantaremBrazil 6,8484,256
SantosBrazil 9,3385,803
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,0715,637
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 7,4054,602
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,3345,179
Sao JoaquimBrazil 9,5435,930
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 9,2975,778
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,2465,746
Sao LuisBrazil 7,5454,689
Sao MateusBrazil 9,2625,756
São PauloBrazil 9,2815,767
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,0415,618
Sena MadureiraBrazil 6,7434,190
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,5195,294
SerrinhaBrazil 8,7035,408
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,0545,626
SobralBrazil 7,9224,923
SoureBrazil 7,0954,409
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,2785,144
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 9,8706,133
SurubimBrazil 8,6045,347
SadovoBulgaria 8,8445,496
SandanskiBulgaria 8,8125,476
SofiaBulgaria 8,7215,420
SiemreapCambodia 13,1288,158
Sable Island, NsCanada 3,0661,906
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 1,006625
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 2,5781,602
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 2,5311,573
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 2,8301,759
Sarnia, OnCanada 2,5641,593
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 977607
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 1,135705
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 2,5211,567
Scott, SkCanada 1,089677
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 2,5011,554
Shearwater, NsCanada 2,7781,726
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 2,1291,323
Shingle Point, YtCanada 3,4192,124
Simcoe, OnCanada 714443
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 779484
Slave Lake, AbCanada 1,597993
Smithers, BcCanada 2,2731,412
Stephenville, NfCanada 3,0691,907
Summerside, PeCanada 2,7121,686
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 875544
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 882548
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,0041,866
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,2794,523
SalCape Verde 7,6144,731
SantiagoChile 9,1845,707
SewellChile 9,2555,751
ShanghaiChina 10,6056,590
ShantouChina 11,5937,204
ShenyangChina 9,4865,895
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 3,9602,461
Simon BolivarColombia 4,4432,761
San JoseCosta Rica 4,1522,580
SibenikCroatia 8,2415,121
SplitCroatia 8,2895,151
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,2544,508
StudsgårdDenmark 6,9234,302
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 3,8932,419
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 4,0362,508
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 3,9722,468
SalcedoDominican Republic 3,8802,411
SamanaDominican Republic 3,9632,463
San CristobalDominican Republic 3,9882,478
San J. MatasDominican Republic 3,8562,396
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 3,9502,454
San JuanDominican Republic 3,8822,413
San R. YumaDominican Republic 4,0722,531
SanchezDominican Republic 3,9452,452
SantiagoDominican Republic 3,8542,395
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 3,8122,369
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 3,9962,483
San GabrielEcuador 5,3583,329
SalloumEgypt 9,8096,095
Siwa OasisEgypt 10,0366,237
SohagEgypt 10,6226,601
St. KatrineEgypt 10,5446,552
San SalvadorEl Salvador 3,6002,237
StanleyFalkland Islands 11,4527,117
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,7154,173
StrasbourgFrance 7,4144,607
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 6,4694,020
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 6,1783,839
SukhumiGeorgia 9,4455,869
SchleswigGermany 7,0674,392
StuttgartGermany 7,4814,649
SamosGreece 9,3425,805
Skiros IslandGreece 9,1045,657
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,3965,839
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,7162,309
SiguiriGuinea 9,0995,654
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 3,4952,172
SzegedHungary 8,2465,124
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,9874,963
StykkisholmurIceland 4,9593,082
SagarIndia 12,3567,678
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,1996,959
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,5637,807
SemnanIran 10,6356,608
ShahroudIran 10,5916,581
ShirazIran 11,2436,986
ShannonIreland 6,2063,857
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,7834,836
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,4125,227
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,7045,409
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,8874,901
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,0705,015
Scuro MountainItaly 8,6365,367
SigonellaItaly 8,7135,414
SassandraIvory Coast 9,8476,119
SagaJapan 9,9936,210
SaigoJapan 9,5685,946
SakaiJapan 9,6335,986
SakataJapan 8,9865,584
SapporoJapan 8,5485,312
SaseboJapan 10,0306,233
SendaiJapan 8,9885,585
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,9056,155
ShimonosekiJapan 9,8986,150
ShinjoJapan 8,9765,578
ShionomisakiJapan 9,6936,023
ShirakawaJapan 9,1245,669
ShizuokaJapan 9,4135,849
SumotoJapan 9,6586,001
SuttsuJapan 8,6285,361
SuwaJapan 9,3335,800
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,9755,577
SavannakhetLaos 12,7657,933
SiauliaiLithuania 7,5654,701
SiluteLithuania 7,5384,684
SkopjeMacedonia 8,6935,402
Sambaba SudMadagascar 15,5369,654
SalimaMalawi 14,4458,977
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 13,2608,240
SibuMalaysia 13,9338,658
SanMali 9,2865,770
SegouMali 9,1795,704
SikassoMali 9,3765,826
St. BrandonMauritius 16,26510,107
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 3,2262,005
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 9,7086,033
SainshandMongolia 9,6155,975
SafiMorocco 7,5234,675
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,6654,763
SittweMyanmar 12,6737,875
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,7457,920
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,5754,086
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,6443,507
SaiqOman 12,0847,509
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,5997,829
SurOman 12,1947,578
SialkotPakistan 11,3737,067
SibbiPakistan 11,6207,221
San Juan BautistaParaguay 9,0285,610
San Juan De MarconaPeru 7,1334,432
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 12,4707,749
SandomierzPoland 7,9434,936
SniezkaPoland 7,6604,760
SuwalkiPoland 7,7044,787
SzczecinPoland 7,3954,595
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,2114,481
Santa MariaPortugal 6,0463,757
San JuanPuerto Rico 4,2442,637
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 16,46310,230
Satu MareRomania 8,2465,124
SibiuRomania 8,4795,269
SulinaRomania 8,7965,466
SadrinskRussia 8,6605,382
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,4694,641
SalekhardRussia 7,5534,694
SaratovRussia 8,7675,448
SejmcanRussia 6,4714,021
SelagoncyRussia 7,3224,550
Simusir IslandRussia 7,6744,768
SkovorodinoRussia 8,2805,145
SmolenskRussia 8,0044,974
SociRussia 9,3555,813
SortovalaRussia 7,3264,552
SuntarRussia 7,6604,760
SurgutRussia 8,1815,084
SverdlovskRussia 8,5345,303
SyktyvkarRussia 7,8484,877
St MaartenSaint Martin 4,4712,779
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 11,2056,963
SeychellesSeychelles 14,8929,254
SingaporeSingapore 14,3828,937
SliacSlovakia 7,9974,969
SeoulSouth Korea 9,7436,054
SineijuSouth Korea 9,6105,972
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,1694,455
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,2274,491
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,1044,414
SevilleSpain 7,3914,593
SennarSudan 11,9477,424
ShambatSudan 11,6877,262
ShendiSudan 11,6427,235
StenseleSweden 6,6004,101
StockholmSweden 7,0744,396
StorlienSweden 6,5444,067
SundsvallSweden 6,8034,228
SantisSwitzerland 7,6054,726
SongeaTanzania 14,2598,860
Sakon NakhonThailand 12,7187,903
SongkhlaThailand 13,8918,632
Suphan BuriThailand 13,1258,156
Surat ThaniThailand 13,7278,530
SurinThailand 12,9818,066
Sansanne-MangoTogo 9,9266,168
SokodeTogo 10,0886,269
SfaxTunisia 8,6805,394
SousseTunisia 8,5875,336
SamsunTurkey 9,4415,867
SiirtTurkey 9,9996,214
SivasTurkey 9,6195,977
SaragtTurkmenistan 10,7346,670
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,5264,055
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,0373,752
SarataUkraine 8,7125,414
SarnyUkraine 8,1055,037
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,0265,609
SumyUkraine 8,4635,259
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,7787,319
SaltoUruguay 9,4565,876
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 1,9931,238
Safford, AzUsa 1,6351,016
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 2,1241,320
Saint Leo, FlUsa 2,4151,501
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 995618
Saint Paul, NeUsa 452281
Saint Peter, MnUsa 412256
Salem, InUsa 1,262784
Salem, OrUsa 1,8821,170
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 1,154717
San Angelo, TexasUsa 1,522946
San Antonio, TexasUsa 1,7211,069
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 2,0731,288
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 2,1091,311
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 4,2452,638
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 2,1691,348
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 514319
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 2,1671,347
Santa Maria, CaUsa 2,1361,327
Santuck, ScUsa 1,8191,131
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 1,143711
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 2,0991,304
Scott City, KsUsa 796495
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 509316
Scottsburg, InUsa 1,262784
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 1,8091,124
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 1,8061,122
Sedan, KsUsa 907563
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 1,7921,114
Selma, AlUsa 1,7791,106
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 2,1511,337
Seymour, InUsa 1,262784
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 1,399869
Sheridan, WyUsa 628390
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 1,465910
Sioux City, IaUsa 358222
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 240149
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 1,088676
Southport, NcUsa 2,1671,347
Sparta, IlUsa 1,084674
Spencer, WvUsa 1,6261,010
Spickard, MoUsa 682424
Spokane, WaUsa 1,449901
Spooner, WiUsa 562349
Springfield, IlUsa 955594
Springfield, MissouriUsa 982610
St Paul Island, AkUsa 4,9093,051
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 391243
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 996619
Stambaugh, MiUsa 816507
Stamford, CtUsa 2,0721,288
State College, PaUsa 1,7791,105
State University, MsUsa 1,587986
State University, NmUsa 1,603996
Staunton, VaUsa 1,8181,130
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 812505
Steffenville, MoUsa 798496
Stockton, CaUsa 2,0071,247
Storm Lake, IaUsa 402250
Storrs, CtUsa 2,1801,355
Subiaco, ArUsa 1,190740
Summerville, ScUsa 2,0931,301
Sunnyside, WaUsa 1,6361,016
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 831516
Syracuse, NeUsa 507315
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 1,8341,140
SamarkandUzbekistan 10,5006,525
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,8573,018
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 5,1223,183
Santa ElenaVenezuela 5,8043,606
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,7564,819
SocotraYemen 13,0498,109
SenangaZambia 13,7858,566
SerenjeZambia 14,0848,752
SeshekeZambia 13,9708,681
SolweziZambia 13,7148,522


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -